Fuel Metering Valve 0928400323 6110780649 A6110780649  for MERCEDES BENZ SMART DODGE yarndiesel
Fuel Metering Valve
Location:Home > Fuel Metering Valve

Fuel Metering Valve 0928400323 6110780649 A6110780649 for MERCEDES BENZ SMART DODGE yarndiesel

Fuel Metering Valve 0928400323 6110780649 A6110780649 for MERCEDES BENZ SMART DODGE yarndiesel
OEM:

BOSCH 0928400323 :

MERCEDES BENZ : 6110780649 ,A6110780649 


Car Model:

for MERCEDES BENZ SMART DODGE 

Follow us:
  • Introduction
  • Product Encyclopedia

Fuel Metering Valve 0928400323 6110780649 A6110780649  for MERCEDES BENZ SMART DODGE yarndiesel

Fuel Metering Valve 0928400323 6110780649 A6110780649 is an aftermarket diesel fuel system valve for selected MERCEDES BENZ SMART DODGE applications. It is also commonly described as a fuel control actuator, fuel metering unit, MPROP or fuel pressure control valve in different aftermarket catalogs.


Part Number: 0928400323 6110780649 A6110780649

Product Type: Fuel Metering Valve / Fuel Control Actuator /Fuel Pressure Regulator/Fuel Unloading, Shutoff Solenoid Valve Pushing Electromagnet

Application: MERCEDES BENZ SMART DODGE

Aftermarket Support: Private label available
Warranty: 12 months
Packing: Neutral box or color box

Please check the part number and application before ordering to ensure compatibility with your fuel system.


Suits for Pump/Rail Number:

BOSCH:0445010024 ,0445010025 ,0445010030 ,0445010272 ,0445010273 ,0445010275 ,0986437103 ,0986437019 ,0986437106 ,

MERCEDES BENZ:A6110700701 ,A6120700101 ,A6600700001 ,6110700701 ,6120700101 ,6600700001 ,

SMART:Q0001456V004 ,0001456V004 ,

DODGE:R5142257AA


Suit For Cars:

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2002

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2003

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2004

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2005

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2006

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2007

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2008

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2009

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2010

MERCEDES BENZ SPRINTER CDI 311 313 413 OM611 - 2011



Learn more about Fuel Metering Valves.

https://www.yarncm.com/news/Understanding-the-Fuel-Metering-Valve-The-Heartbeat-of-Common-Rail-Precision-138.html


Shutdown Solenoid ,

Fuel Stop Solenoid ,
Fuel Cut-off Valve ,
Stop Solenoid ,
Shutoff Valve ,
Shutoff Solenoid ,
Shutdown Shutoff Solenoid Valve,
Pushing Electromagnet ,
Pulling Electromagnet ,
Abschaltung Magnet,
Shutdown Magnet,
Électroaimant de levage ,
Arrêt de l'électrovanne,
Solenoide Cebador Bomba Inyectora ,
Spegnimento elettrovalvola,
Válvula de solenoide de cierre,
Solenoide de cierre,
Shutdown solenoide,
Sulku magneettiventtiili,
Utkobling magnetventil,
Nedleggelse Solenoid,
Isključivanjem Solenoid,
Uzavírací elektromagnetický ventil,
Lukkeanordning magnetventil,
Uitschakeling Solenoid Valve,
Väljalülitus Solenoid Valve,
Väljalülitamissolenoidita,
Shutoff segulloka Valve,
Lokun segulloka,
Shutoff solenoid comhla,
Solenoid Shutdown,
Degvielas stop vārsts, solenoīds ,
Uždaromasis Vožtuvų,
Išjungti solenoidas,
Shutoff solenoid Falf,
Solenoid Shutdown,
Avstängningsmagnetventil,
Avstängning Solenoid,
Solenóide válvula de fechamento,
Solenoid Shutdown,
Valve Solenoid de închidere,
Solenoid Shutdown,
Jitfi Valv tas-solenojd,
Solenojdi shutdown,
שוטאָפף סאָלענאָיד וואַלוו,
שוטדאָוון סאָלענאָיד,
הכיבוי סולנואיד Valve,
סולנואידים כיבוי,
Kapatma Solenoid Vana,
Kapatma Solenoid,
Διακοπής ηλεκτρομαγνητική βαλβίδα,
Τερματισμός Ηλεκτροβαλβίδα ,
シャットオフソレノイドバルブ、
シャットダウンソレノイド、
차단 솔레노이드 밸브,
종료 솔레노이드,
关闭电磁阀,關閉電磁閥,
shutoff โซลินอยวาล์ว
โซลินอยปิด
Uzatvárací elektromagnetický ventil,
Shutdown Solenoid,
Zaporni elektromagnetni ventil,
Shutdown Solenoid,
Zawór elektromagnetyczny odcinający,
Wyłączenie elektromagnetyczny,
Прекидач Соленоид Валве,
Схутдовн соленоид,
Исклучување електромагнетниот вентил,
Спуштање електромагнетниот,
Спирателен Електромагнитен ,
Трубопровідна та запірно електромагнітний клапан,
Shutdown соленоїда
Втягивающий магнит


FAQ:
Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are factory in Rui an City.
Q2: How long is your production time?
A: Normal takes 3-7 days if we have stocks.If no enough stocks,it will takes about 20 days.
Q3: Do you provide samples? is it free or extra?
A: Yes.We offer samples.We charge for sample cost and freight cost.
Q4: What is your terms of payment?
A: Normal T/T payment.
Q5: What is your quality standard?
A: OE quality standard.All valves will test 2 times at least before shipment.Only ship the good quality.
Q6: Can you produce according to sample or customize product?
A: Yes. We have a professional technical team with pre-sale and after sale service to perform your request.
Q7: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
A: We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ; We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them.

Our Advantage:
Excellent Quality Stable and Reliable
1. stable supply chain.
2. Strong relationship with business partners.
3. 90% of the Chinese market, widely acclaimed.
4. Highly efficient team service.
5. Timely pre-sales and after-sales service.

Professional Factory Focus on product details:
1. Selected superior imported materials, mature material supply chain.
2. Strict production management according to IATF-16949.
3. Strict quality inspection, 200% quality inspection rate.
4. Exported to more than 30 countries and regions, trusted by customers.

Quality Warranty:
1 year quality guarantee, all products have been tested 2 times before leaving the factory to ensure stability.

Feedback:
Please share me video and photos to us for after sales.
We would also like to get your suggestions to improve our products.

If you have any questions or need a quotation, please feel free to contact us. We will reply to your email or phone call as soon as possible. We look forward to working with you to create a better future.

Product Encyclopedia

1. What Is a Fuel Metering Valve?

A fuel metering valve is an important component in a common rail diesel fuel system. It controls the amount of fuel supplied from the high-pressure pump to help maintain the required fuel pressure in the system.

Depending on the manufacturer or aftermarket catalog, a fuel metering valve may also be called a fuel control valve, fuel control actuator, fuel pressure control valve, fuel metering unit, IMV, SCV, or MPROP.

The exact name can vary by fuel system and manufacturer.

2. What Does a Fuel Metering Valve Do?

The main function of a fuel metering valve is to regulate fuel flow into the high-pressure fuel pump.

The engine control system adjusts the valve according to operating conditions such as engine speed, load and required fuel pressure. Proper fuel metering helps the common rail system maintain stable fuel pressure and support accurate fuel injection.

3. Fuel Metering Valve Applications

Fuel metering valves are commonly used in common rail diesel fuel systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles, trucks, agricultural machinery and construction equipment.

The correct application depends on the specific OE number, fuel pump number, rail system and vehicle or equipment application.

Always check the original part number and application information before ordering.

4. Common Names for Fuel Metering Valves

Different manufacturers and aftermarket suppliers may use different names for similar fuel-system components, including:

  • Fuel Metering Valve

  • Fuel Control Valve

  • Fuel Control Actuator

  • Fuel Pressure Control Valve

  • Fuel Metering Unit

  • Injection Pressure Regulator

  • IMV

  • SCV

  • MPROP

These terms should not be treated as automatically interchangeable. Compatibility should be confirmed by the part number and fuel-system application.

5. How to Identify the Correct Fuel Metering Valve

The most reliable way to identify a replacement fuel metering valve is to compare the OE/OEM part number with the original component.

Depending on the application, the following information can also help with identification:

  • Original part number

  • Fuel pump number

  • Common rail number

  • Vehicle or equipment model

  • Engine model

  • Photos of the original valve and connector

If you are unsure about the correct replacement, send the part number or application details to YARN for checking.

6. Symptoms of a Faulty Fuel Metering Valve

A damaged or incorrectly operating fuel metering valve may be associated with fuel-system problems such as:

  • Difficult starting

  • Unstable engine operation

  • Insufficient or unstable fuel pressure

  • Engine hesitation

  • Loss of power

  • Engine warning light

  • Fuel pressure-related fault codes

These symptoms can also be caused by other fuel-system components. Proper diagnosis should be carried out before replacing the valve.

7. Fuel Metering Valve Replacement

When replacing a fuel metering valve, confirm that the replacement has the correct part number, dimensions, connector and fuel-system application.

The fuel system should be handled according to the vehicle or equipment manufacturer's service procedures. Clean working conditions are important because contamination can affect common rail fuel-system components.

8. YARN Fuel Metering Valve

YARN focuses on aftermarket diesel fuel-system components, including Fuel Metering Valves, IMV, SCV, DRV, VCV, Pressure Relief Valves and Rail Pressure Sensors.

YARN supports a wide range of aftermarket applications and offers neutral packaging and private-label solutions for distributors, importers and aftermarket brands.

Products are manufactured under an IATF 16949 quality management system, with testing carried out before shipment.

For product matching, please provide the OE number, fuel pump number or application information. YARN can help check the available replacement and application details.